Small_5c668b1d-f68e-4449-b0e5-4b8fd26e1607
Larry Bird
Principal
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4499
Small_68ae965a-0552-4bf4-b3d2-2d927bb10939
Jerry Kaufer
Asst. Principal
Administration
(760) 947-6777 ext. 4498
Small_f8c2b33d-6e50-4a80-9991-ca199f46350a
Justin Bartle
Vice Principal of Athletics
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4497
Small_7513d93b-7566-4d8b-b225-f4965dd362d3
Frank Gutierrez
Vice Principal
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4494
Small_77b3cdf4-f0e1-46a5-a1ea-0588d02767b4
Paul Robinson
Vice Principal
Administration
(760) 947-6777
Small_ee6162ed-5d7d-41a3-acae-ddd6e7563bb9
Claire Tarango
Vice Principal
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4496
Default Avatar
Victor Adame
Teacher
JROTC
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Leo Adkins Jr
Teacher Special Education
English
(760) 947-6777,4325
Default Avatar
Ashley Amaya
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Ginavieve Ardito
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Hector Armendariz
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Christine Ayers-Welch
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Sandra Bahena
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Jon (Kent) Baker
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Alison Balkan
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Jeannette Ball
Teacher Special Education
Math
(760) 947-6777,4204
Default Avatar
Alan Bates
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
David Bauer
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Tiffany Behrends
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Rocio Berry
Registrar
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4331
Default Avatar
Ronald Bonner
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Willis Booth
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Wesley Boren
Senior Clerk Typist
Administration
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Amber Brock
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Griselda Brooks
Teacher Special Education
Life Skills
(760) 947-6777,1504
Default Avatar
Cindy Brown
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Shawn Brown
Teacher
Visual/Performing Arts
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Kimberly Bullock
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Sheri Burke
Career Center Specialist
Career Center
(760) 947-6777,4240
Default Avatar
Ricardo Cabrera Jr
Teacher
ROP - Foods
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Christopher Campbell
Technical Support Specialist
Information Technology
(760) 947-6777,1977
Default Avatar
Ryan Caplinger
Teacher Special Education
SAI
(760) 947-6777,4326
Default Avatar
Mary Cardoza
PreSchool Instructional Asst.
PreSchool
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Melissa Carlson
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Carlos Carrasco
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Robyn Casas-Cordero
Food Service Worker
(760) 244-2283
Default Avatar
Maria Castillo
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Christine Castro
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Whitnie Castronuovo
Student Body Bookkeeper
ASB
(760) 947-6777,4482
Default Avatar
Michael Cervantes
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Humberto Cervantes
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Terry Cleveland
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Heidi Coleman
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Wendy Cordova
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Joseph Costantino
Teacher
Instrumental Music
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Kevin Cox
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4453
Default Avatar
Carolyn Crews
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Laurel Demasi
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Suany Echevarria
Bilingual Asst.
Bilingual Assistants
(760) 947-6777,4444
Default Avatar
Donna Erlewine
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Kimberlee Falahee
Head Counselor
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4452
Default Avatar
Patience Fantini
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Edward Faria Jr
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Mary Ferslov-Jensen
Receptionst
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4400
Default Avatar
Larissa Figuieredo
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Nita Fitzpatrick
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Jennifer Forrisdahl
Athletic PE Attendant
Athletics
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Diana Francis
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Diane Fritz
Teacher Special Education
Life Skills
(760) 947-6777,4300
Default Avatar
Kristina Galarza
Food Service Worker
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Efren Garcia
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Krystle Garcia
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Stacy Gebhart
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Iris Gibbons
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Small_default_avatar
Rosa Gil
Food Service Worker
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Heather Glaser
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Gwendolyn Gollmyer-Mather
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Anita Gomez
Library Media Specialist
Library
(760) 947-6777,4443
Default Avatar
Elmira Gonzalez
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Erika Gray
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Darin Grebel
Teacher
Drama
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Angelo Griego
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Lauralea Griffith
Guidance Counselor Asst.
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4459
Small_default_avatar
Alexander Grigsby
Instructional Asst. - Medically Fragile
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Elizabeth Grimes
Teacher - Special Education
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Mary Guirguis
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Darlene Guizar
Attendance Specialist
Attendance
(760) 947-6777,4472
Default Avatar
Shane Haldeman
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Lori Haller
School Secretary
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4487
Default Avatar
Jennifer Hallett
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Robert Hargis
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Jason Harrie
Athletic PE Attendant
Athletics
(760) 947-6777,4271
Default Avatar
Cassandra Hawk
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Teresa Hayes
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Karen Heimback
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Cathleen Henderson
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Jeremy Hernandez
Athletic Trainer
Athletics
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Eduardo Hernandez
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
April Herrera
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Carrie Heywood
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Kira Hille
Health Services Tech. II
Health Services
(760) 947-6777,4493
Default Avatar
James Hodkinson
Teacher ROP
Medical Core
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Laurie Holman
Pupil Support System Specialist
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4334
Default Avatar
Noelle Houseberg
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Rocky Humphrey
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Julian Hunt
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Marisol Ibanez
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Nicole Interrante
Teacher Special Education
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Katrina Jackson
Teacher - LSH
Speech
(760) 947-6777,3932
Default Avatar
Theresa Jones
Teacher Special Education
AIIM
(760) 947-6777,4295
Default Avatar
Rebecca King
Supervisor I
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Amy Kinkade
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Carrie Kirk
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Nancy Koltoniuk
Teacher
Child Development
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Wanda Lambdin
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Esmeralda Lara
Billing Asst.
Administration
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Demetria Lee
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Raquel Lee
Teacher Special Education
English
(760) 947-6777,4299
Default Avatar
Gregory Lincoln
Technical Support Specialist
Information Technology
(760) 947-6777,4441
Default Avatar
Alicia Llerenas
School Secretary
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4486
Default Avatar
Keith Locklear
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Angelica Lopez
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Sara Lopez
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Oscar Magana
Lead Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Allison Maldonado
Teacher Special Education
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Marilyn Mann
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Shawn Manning
Athletic Equipment Manager
Athletics
(760) 947-6777,4284
Default Avatar
Colleen Mars
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Denise Mason
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Marie Mckinley
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Ashley Mclaughlin
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Toni Mcormond
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Small_default_avatar
Pablo Melgoza
Special Education Asst. II
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Lysa Miller
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Lucinda Mischke
Lead Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Paul Mog
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Adrian Moncada
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Tamia Morrow
Teacher Special Education
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Tracy Moyer
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Chance Mumey
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Lisa Munoz
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Karrie Naf
School Secretary
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4485
Default Avatar
Mark Nakata
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4457
Default Avatar
Janna Newman
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Tynelle Olivas
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Melinda Oliver
Guidance Counselor Asst.
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4458
Default Avatar
Julie Ortiz
Teacher Special Education
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Joann Padilla
Secretary II
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4488
Default Avatar
Trisha Parr
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Kimberli Paules
School Secretary
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4484
Default Avatar
Salamo Pele
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Kristine Phillips
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Debora Prewitt
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Vincent Puga
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Kathleen Ramirez
Attendance Specialist
Attendance
(760) 947-6777,4471
Default Avatar
Judit Ramirez-Meza
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
James Resvaloso
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Robert Reyes
Teacher
JROTC
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Stacie Rivera
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Lola Rojas
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Nancy Rosa
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Gail Rosenwirth
Library Media Clerk
Library
(760) 947-6777,4442
Default Avatar
Judith Roseth
Teacher
Work Experience
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Eric Ruesch
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Daniel Sawyer
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Joseph Scherf
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Danielle Schertell
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Nicholas Scholz
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Joanne Scott
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Kristi Sedlak
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Kim Seibel
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Dean Serbus
Teacher Special Education
Math
(760) 947-6777,4308
Default Avatar
Brett Simmons
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Small_default_avatar
Kelly Sloan
Receptionist
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Wendy Smith
Student Store Clerk
ASB
(760) 947-6777,4479
Small_default_avatar
Francisco Sotelo
Teacher
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Collete Spangler
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Colleen Sparlin
Teacher
Art
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Adenia Stats
School Admin Secretary
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4489
Default Avatar
Christina Strahl
Teacher
ROP - Child Care
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Brian Suggs
Teacher
Auto
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Kolbie Sweeney
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Zane Sweeney
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Zachary Sweeney
Teacher Special Education
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Sonya Toy
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Savanah Turkowski
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Rocky Valenzuela
Supervisor II
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Estella Valles
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Jamie Van Hill
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4451
Default Avatar
Yolanda Villarreal
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Amanda Wake
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Jacob Wake
Teacher
Computer Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
John Whiting
Teacher
Art
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Dwayne Wibeto
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Jennifer Wiedeman
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Breanna Williams
Teacher
Choir
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
Mark Ziesmer
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Default Avatar
David Zoebelein
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777