Larry Bird
Principal
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4499
Jerry Kaufer
Asst. Principal
Administration
(760) 947-6777 ext. 4498
Justin Bartle
Vice Principal of Athletics
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4497
Frank Gutierrez
Vice Principal
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4494
Paul Robinson
Vice Principal
Administration
(760) 947-6777
Claire Tarango
Vice Principal
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4496
Victor Adame
Teacher
JROTC
(760) 947-6777
Leo Adkins Jr
Teacher Special Education
English
(760) 947-6777,4325
Ashley Amaya
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Lisa Anaya
Guidance & Counseling Clerical Asst.
Counseling
(760) 947-6777
Ginavieve Ardito
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Hector Armendariz
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Christine Ayers-Welch
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Sandra Bahena
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Jon (Kent) Baker
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Alison Balkan
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Jeannette Ball
Teacher Special Education
Math
(760) 947-6777,4204
Alan Bates
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
David Bauer
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Tiffany Behrends
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Rocio Berry
Registrar
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4331
Ronald Bonner
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Willis Booth
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 947-6777
Wesley Boren
Senior Clerk Typist
Administration
(760) 947-6777
Amber Brock
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Griselda Brooks
Teacher Special Education
Life Skills
(760) 947-6777,1504
Cindy Brown
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Shawn Brown
Teacher
Visual/Performing Arts
(760) 947-6777
Kimberly Bullock
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Sheri Burke
Career Center Specialist
Career Center
(760) 947-6777,4240
Ricardo Cabrera Jr
Teacher
ROP - Foods
(760) 947-6777
Christopher Campbell
Technical Support Specialist
Information Technology
(760) 947-6777,1977
Ryan Caplinger
Teacher Special Education
SAI
(760) 947-6777,4326
Mary Cardoza
PreSchool Instructional Asst.
PreSchool
(760) 947-6777
Melissa Carlson
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 947-6777
Carlos Carrasco
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Robyn Casas-Cordero
Food Service Worker
(760) 244-2283
Maria Castillo
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Christine Castro
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Whitnie Castronuovo
Student Body Bookkeeper
ASB
(760) 947-6777,4482
Michael Cervantes
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Humberto Cervantes
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Terry Cleveland
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Heidi Coleman
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Wendy Cordova
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Joseph Costantino
Teacher
Instrumental Music
(760) 947-6777
Kevin Cox
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4453
Carolyn Crews
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Laurel Demasi
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Suany Echevarria
Bilingual Asst.
Bilingual Assistants
(760) 947-6777,4444
Ty Young
Teacher
(760) 947-6777
Donna Erlewine
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Kimberlee Falahee
Head Counselor
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4452
Patience Fantini
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Edward Faria Jr
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Alina Ferrell
Food Service Worker
(760) 947-6777
Mary Ferslov-Jensen
Receptionst
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4400
Larissa Figuieredo
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Nita Fitzpatrick
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Jennifer Forrisdahl
Athletic PE Attendant
Athletics
(760) 947-6777
Diana Francis
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Diane Fritz
Teacher Special Education
Life Skills
(760) 947-6777,4300
Kristina Galarza
Food Service Worker
(760) 947-6777
Efren Garcia
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Krystle Garcia
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Stacy Gebhart
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Iris Gibbons
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Rosa Gil
Food Service Worker
(760) 947-6777
Heather Glaser
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Gwendolyn Gollmyer-Mather
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Elmira Gonzalez
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Erika Gray
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Darin Grebel
Teacher
Drama
(760) 947-6777
Angelo Griego
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Lauralea Griffith
Guidance Counselor Asst.
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4459
Alexander Grigsby
Instructional Asst. - Medically Fragile
(760) 947-6777
Elizabeth Grimes
Teacher - Special Education
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Mary Guirguis
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Darlene Guizar
Attendance Specialist
Attendance
(760) 947-6777,4472
Shane Haldeman
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Lori Haller
School Secretary
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4487
Jennifer Hallett
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 947-6777
Robert Hargis
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Jason Harrie
Athletic PE Attendant
Athletics
(760) 947-6777,4271
Cassandra Hawk
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Teresa Hayes
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Karen Heimback
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Cathleen Henderson
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Jeremy Hernandez
Athletic Trainer
Athletics
(760) 947-6777
Eduardo Hernandez
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Wendy Hernandez
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
April Herrera
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Carrie Heywood
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Kira Hille
Health Services Tech. II
Health Services
(760) 947-6777,4493
James Hodkinson
Teacher ROP
Medical Core
(760) 947-6777
Laurie Holman
Pupil Support System Specialist
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4334
Noelle Houseberg
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Rocky Humphrey
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 947-6777
Julian Hunt
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Marisol Ibanez
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Katrina Jackson
Teacher - LSH
Speech
(760) 947-6777,3932
Theresa Jones
Teacher Special Education
AIIM
(760) 947-6777,4295
Rebecca King
Supervisor I
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Carrie Kirk
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Nancy Koltoniuk
Teacher
Child Development
(760) 947-6777
Wanda Lambdin
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Esmeralda Lara
Billing Asst.
Administration
(760) 947-6777
Demetria Lee
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Raquel Lee
Teacher Special Education
English
(760) 947-6777,4299
Gregory Lincoln
Technical Support Specialist
Information Technology
(760) 947-6777,4441
Alicia Llerenas
School Secretary
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4486
Keith Locklear
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Angelica Lopez
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Sara Lopez
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Oscar Magana
Lead Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Allison Maldonado
Teacher Special Education
English
(760) 947-6777
Marilyn Mann
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Shawn Manning
Athletic Equipment Manager
Athletics
(760) 947-6777,4284
Colleen Mars
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Denise Mason
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Marie Mckinley
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Ashley Mclaughlin
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Toni Mcormond
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Pablo Melgoza
Special Education Asst. II
(760) 947-6777
Lysa Miller
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Lucinda Mischke
Lead Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Paul Mog
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 947-6777
Adrian Moncada
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Tamia Morrow
Teacher Special Education
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Tracy Moyer
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Chance Mumey
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Christian Munoz
Custodian
(760) 947-6777
Lisa Munoz
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Karrie Naf
School Secretary
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4485
Mark Nakata
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4457
Janna Newman
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Tynelle Olivas
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Melinda Oliver
Guidance Counselor Asst.
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4458
Julie Ortiz
Teacher Special Education
Math
(760) 947-6777
Joann Padilla
Secretary II
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4488
Trisha Parr
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Kimberli Paules
School Secretary
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4484
Salamo Pele
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Kristine Phillips
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Debora Prewitt
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Vincent Puga
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 947-6777
Kathleen Ramirez
Attendance Specialist
Attendance
(760) 947-6777,4471
Judit Ramirez-Meza
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
James Resvaloso
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Robert Reyes
Teacher
JROTC
(760) 947-6777
Stacie Rivera
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Lola Rojas
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Nancy Rosa
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Gail Rosenwirth
Library Media Clerk
Library
(760) 947-6777,4442
Judith Roseth
Teacher
Work Experience
(760) 947-6777
Eric Ruesch
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Daniel Sawyer
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Joseph Scherf
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Danielle Schertell
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Nicholas Scholz
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Joanne Scott
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Kristi Sedlak
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Kim Seibel
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Dean Serbus
Teacher Special Education
Math
(760) 947-6777,4308
Brett Simmons
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777
Kelly Sloan
Receptionist
(760) 947-6777
Wendy Smith
Student Store Clerk
ASB
(760) 947-6777,4479
Francisco Sotelo
Teacher
(760) 947-6777
Collete Spangler
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Colleen Sparlin
Teacher
Art
(760) 947-6777
Adenia Stats
School Admin Secretary
Administration
(760) 947-6777,4489
Christina Strahl
Teacher
ROP - Child Care
(760) 947-6777
Brian Suggs
Teacher
Auto
(760) 947-6777
Kolbie Sweeney
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Zane Sweeney
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 947-6777
Zachary Sweeney
Teacher Special Education
Science
(760) 947-6777
Sonya Toy
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Savanah Turkowski
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 947-6777
Rocky Valenzuela
Supervisor II
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 947-6777
Estella Valles
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 947-6777
Jamie Van Hill
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 947-6777,4451
Yesenia Velasco
Food Service Worker
(760) 947-6777
Yolanda Villarreal
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 947-6777
Amanda Wake
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
Jacob Wake
Teacher
Computer Science
(760) 947-6777
John Whiting
Teacher
Art
(760) 947-6777
Dwayne Wibeto
Teacher
Math
(760) 947-6777
Jennifer Wiedeman
Teacher
English
(760) 947-6777
Breanna Williams
Teacher
Choir
(760) 947-6777
Ashley Zamora
Counselor
(760) 947-6777
Mark Ziesmer
Teacher
Science
(760) 947-6777
David Zoebelein
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 947-6777